Menu

2014

Memorials

Person memorialized in color

Kenneth Ahlermeyer

Randall and Joan Brown
Don and Alice Deangelo
Gordan Foltz
Timothy and Ealine Gaylord
Richard Johnson
Daniel and Lee Ann Jones
Robert and Cynthia Kaluza
Cynthia Simerman
Pat and Sara Wire

Ken Alexander, Jr.

Joan Baumgartner Brown

Kris Aghabekian

Mary Aghabekian

Charles Anderson

Lloyd Dale and Edith Smith

Dave Anderson

Joaquin Sanz Cardenal

Karen L. Anderson

Daniel Hamblin

Nancy Badders

Robert and Suan Barnes
Gerald and Judith Christie
Barbara Gongaware
Carl and Carole Hoffman
Frank Kahn II
Hubert Kleber
Marc Nelson
Stephen and Gloria Pence
James and Susan Poiry
Michael and Nancy Tippmann
Mary Elizabeth Wyss

Michael Bailey

Rosie Anthony

Louis and Hilda Becker

Rosalie Cummings

Betty Beckman

Frrederick Beckman

Mary Ellen Behe

Work colleagues of Katharine Currie

William Bengs

Clar Ann Bengs

Frank Bell

Kathleen Black-Haluska

Dr. Jack Boyd

Tom and Elenor Belew
Elsea Family
Dennis and Vicki Lavicky
Maso, LLC
Mary Pauley

Patricia Boylan

Ned Boylan

John Boyle

Kevin and Jacqueline Keating

Sue Bredemeyer

Cheryl Erickson

James Brink

Martha Hernandez

Donald F. Brosoky

Mary Lourine Brososky

Mary Brown

Dickinson Farms, LLC

Marlene Buesching

Marjorie and Joseph Motherwell

Dorothy Burgette

Janice Burgette

Leslie Butcher

Paul Butcher

Bob and Donna Byers

Stephen and Judy Wiwi

John and Apolena Capp

Robert and Alice Franz

Myra A. Chandler

Arthur and Mary Lynn Loeffler

Ken Cole

Carolyn Cole

Joan Conn

Ray Conn

Dolly Coonan

William Terry Coonan
Dave and Terri Ferro
Guenther and Norma Herzog
William and Barbara Hicks
Jay and Patricia Jackson
Daniel and Rebecca Kelker
Mark and Geri Schmidt
Mark and Tammy Wolfe
Jerry and Kathleen Yoder
Joseph and Diane Zimmerman

Dorothy Coplen

Robert Coplen

Donna Creek

Julie Creek

Josephine Cressey

Shepard Weinswig

John Crumpacker

Jean Millican

Yoland Dager

Donald Dager

Marjorie Ann Kelsey Daniels

Amy Martin

Ben Davis

Barbara Kelly Kragel

Ron Dearing

Ronald Dearing

Robert DeCook

Gloria DeCook

Mary L. Derheimer

Frederick and Pamela Jordan

Gary P. Dienelt

Gene and Kathy Kohn

Ralph Dunn

Patricia Dunn

Emilio Dusia

Judy Wannemacher

Phil and Marilyn Dwire

Tom Dwire

Thomas Eckrich, Sr.

Chris and Carol  Ann Eckrich

Betty Fager

Julie Harber

Sam and Fern Fluke

V. M. Poor
Curtis and V. Marceil Poor

Derek Franz

Kathie Crabill

Steve, Ann, Shannon Fredrick

Mary Campbell

David Freeman

Kathie Bishop

Dennis Lynn Foster

Edward & Lisa Shirley
M. Joan Blomeke
Brain and Tina Baxter

Lois Funk

Dave and Jan Engle

George and Lottie Furman

Henry Furman

Franklin Fyock

Dorothy Fyock

Terry Gatchell

Rodney and Marily Gruesbeck

Ruth Joan Gauvey

Amy Sutton

Gerald and James Gavin

Alice Gavin

Harriett Gebhard

Fred Dunderman, Jr.
Andrew Gebhar

Mary Gering

Scott and Kay Coffman
Janet and Bill Elsea

Donald Getts

Karen Heimann

Mr. & Mrs. Alvin Gillespie

Cynthia Beasley

Charles Gillespie

Parkview Co-Workers

Clare Gorman

Robert Gorman

Linda Grahman

Elaine Cowen

Edward F. Grzetich

Rita Grzetich

Perry Harter

Gary and Valarie Ballard
Barrett & McNagny
John and Jane Bockman
James and Rose Ann Hinkle
Scott Hinkle
Rodger Rang
Donald and Kathryn Reynolds

Sun Hartzell

James and Nancy Hartzell

Maxine Heffley

Martha Freed

Thomas Helmkamp

Dave and Pat Helmkamp

Mary Herber

Barbara Stanski

Ofelja Herrero

Michael Barnet

Michael Hoehn

T-E, Incorporated

Dr. Art and Mary Hoffman

John and Mary Hoffman

Larry Hoffman

Louise Hoffman

Andrew M. Holloway

Jerry and Rita Holloway

Lois Hook

Shari Hook

Matt Hoot

Matt and Julie Ottenweller

Betty Horne

James Hartzell

Bob Jacquay

Thomas & Nancy Reiulle

Gene Franklin Jackson

Michael and Martz Vaillancourt

Theodore Jaworsky

Dominick and Vera Detommaso

John and Dick

Julia Snyder

Eunice Johnstone

Matthew Johnstone

Elizabeth Jordan

Susan Pallone

Pauline Keep

John and Denise Dockery
Kyle and Tamantha Dockery
Allen and Mary Hane Hubbell

Jane Kelly

Barbara Kraegel

Sharon Kintz

Janet and Alan
Ginny Bartels
Scott and Barbara Bushnell
John, Becky, Jennefir and Jeb Early
John and Julie Hecke
Jocelyn Ivancic
Paul and Janet Johnston
Nancy Leach
Norma Lickey
Shirley and Ed Walker

Dorothy Knorr

William Knorr

Judith Korn

Roanld and Pamela Prusinski
Shela Stoody

John and Marjorie Koorsen

Elaine Schafer

David Lambert

Betty Lambert

Lorraine Lanoue (Listenfelt)

Ronald Lanoue

Lola Mae and Virginia Lee

Sherry and David Hardy

Dr. and Mrs. Arthur Litton

Arthur and Marcia Litton, II

Louis Machal

Mary Machal

Stan Magda

Donald and Arlene Cuney
Fox & Fox Frame Service
Phyllis Luddy
Deborah and George Roberts
Marie and Donald Tippmann
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Vetrano

Gerald and Mae Maloney

Ron Maloney

Grace Mastrangelo

Michael Mastrangelo

Dennis McClure

Robert and Jo-Anne Yurosko

William McComb

Indiana Board of Account
Gary and Pamela Dewitt
Joyce Hageman
Richard and Barbara McComb
Alan and Lisa Miller
Maurice and Julia Miller
Robert Schutte

Elizabeth Meyer

Mary Shoudel

Sarah Ann Miles

Thomas and Collen Miles

Jessica Murphy

Jim and Rosemary Finneran

Anthony "Tony" Myers

Linda Panyard Myers

Nancy Jo Nelson

Joanne Nelson

Lloyd Ness

Mark and Jeanna Hagen

Don Nickerson

Dennis Nickerson

Alfred Noble

David and Judith Sorg

Mary Helen O'Brian

John and Molly Adams
Excursions Trailways

Anita O'Connell

Curtiss A. Alvarez

Fr. Tom O'Conner

David and Nancy Steinhofer

Gerry and Maury O'Daniel

Laura O'Daniel

Bernice Ocken

Michael and Mary Jo Hess

Mr. and Mrs. Jack E. Orum

Scott Orum

Susan Pequignot

Pamela Mills
David and Susan Patton
Delores Trempel

Patsy Lee Platt

Harriett Ulmer

Maxine Poinsatte

Robert Lemon

Diane Popp

Matthew and Nicole Meyer

Marian Presley

Joellen Reed

William Kiep

Carol Puls

Cathy Rang

Roger Rang

Charles "Charlie" Rathsack

Karen Heimann

Donald Reed, Sr.

Donald and Joellen Reed

Jim Reifenberg

Jean Reifenberg

Pam Reese

Ronald Reese

Eleanor Richmond

Lee and Nancy Gelling

Riecke-Blair Families

Herman and Nancy Riecke

Arthur and Gladys Riecke

Herman and Nancy Riecke

Matthew Roe

Janet Roe

Susan Rosentrader

Larry and Valerie Rosentrader

Betty Rupp

Board of Education, Evergreen Local Schools
Marvin Rupp

Elvira Ryan

Neil and Sharon Raabe

Joseph Ryan

Douglas and Maureen Campbell

Rose Ryan

Kathy Ryan
Timothy Ryan

Ray Sanfrey, Jr.

Raymond and Mary Ellen Maffey
Lena Sanfrey

Elena Sanz Caballero

Joaquin Sanz Cardenal

Dorothy Savio

James and Joan McAlpin
James and Lisa Young

Ralph and Jo Anne Schimmele

Stephen and Sharon Hensler

Denise Schuckel

David and Jill Schuckel

August and Marian Schultz & family

Jerry and Jeanne Brickley

Michael Seward

Denese Biddle

Martha, Hans, Wendy Sieber

Paul and Branda Tein

Benjamin Smith

Keston Smith

Earl and Mary Smith

Don and Carol Terman

Gideon and Lorraine Smith

Keston Smith

Louis A. Sobasky

Scarlet sobasky

Linda Sorg

Jerry Croy

Dr. Emery Spisak

Diane Adams
Suzanne Beard
Richard and Sylvia Beck
Dennis and Vicki Berkley
Emory Brian
Dean and Helen Brown
Diane Corns
Cynthia Cornwell
Eugene and Jacqulyn Doctor
Walter Fuller
Stephen and Ann Gillig
Connie Goodwin
Daniel and Janet Green
James and Marjorie Harvey
Fran Heading
Arden and Cathy Hoffman
James and Mary Hornak
Gerald and Jean Joley
Thomas and Donna Kaiser
Ronald and Elaine Kincaid
William Knorr
Rudy and Cathy Koch
Timothy and Karen Koesters
Don and Carolyn Lahrman
Ronald and Pamela Laux
Jonathan and Karen Leininger
Joseph and Rebecca Liechty
Thomas and Lillian Lothamer
Nancy Malis
Tim and Barbara Orman
Harry Papier
Beverly Peters
Dianne Pittenger
Rodger and Catherine Rang
Bruce and Barbara Smith
Franklin Stratton
Phillip and Carolyn Tyndall
Daniel and Mary Urban
Dawn Wiley
Michael and Mary Ziembo

Betty Sprunger

Harold Sprunger

Anna Mae Staradumsky

Michael and Ann Mcilwain

Dr. Bernard Stewart

Tim and Cheryl Duncan

Robert Strupp

Thomas and Linda Strupp

Paul and Maria Stuckey

Mark and Angelica Crouch

Mary Stump

Jim and Karen Arens
Joan Parkison
Gerri Redding
David and Sandra Richards
Mikki Smith

Franklin Sutter

Bill and Marilyn Townsend
Linda Orth
Walt and Jean Zimmerman

Conrad Symonds

Mark and Cae Forbing
Response, Inc.

George and Lottie Tkacz

Kevin and Anne Tkacz

Stephen Ueber

Donna Dent

Todd Underwood

Mary Lou Ehinger

Mary Urban

Patricia Bonsib
Covington Homesteads Association
James Frey MD
Michael and Laure Jacicomo
John and Rolene Popp
Sycamore Bridge Club members

Bill Voors

Debra Voors

Morris Walchie

Judy Wannemacher

Carl Wannemacher

Judith Wannemacher

Allen C. Ward

Carol Ward

Frank and Bev Wenk

Cameron and Teresa Sheets

William Whitworth

>Bradley Stinson

Stephen Wiard

Douglas and Maureen Campbell

Bob Winkeljohn

Diane Winkeljohn

Christina Wiwi

Stephen and Judy Wiwi

John and Mary Jo Yentes

E. Wayne and Marilyn George

Dr. Keith Yoder

Suzanne Beard
William and Suzie Beard

L. Ruth Yost

Paul and Branda Tein

Carole Young Simmons

Robert and Mary Young

David Zimmerman

Gary and Martha Zimmerman

Doris E. Zink

Kenneth and Elise Koenemann

 

Honorariums

Person being honored in color

Charles Anderson

L. Dale and Edith Smith

Katherine Avery

David and Sheryl Avery

Bee's Garden

Jeff and Kathy Calder

Bob, Laura, John and Martha Berghoff

Gregory Berghoff

Mark and Leann Boyd

Thomas and Eleanor Belew

Patricia Boylan

Ned Boylan

PJ and Carol Bridges

Jim and Rosemary Finneran

Frank Byrne

Daniel Robertson

Dr. Doug Chung

Barb Chung
Matthew and Catheriine Chung

Jancie and Richard Cox

Mary Cox

Andy and Katie Creighton

Scott Karr MD

Paul Downie DDS

Jeff and Kathey Calder

Forrest Dunham

Perry and Debra Carpenter

Phile and Marilyn Dwire

Mary Dwire

Ann Eckert

Theresa Johns
Barb Rumsey

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Elyea

Arthur and Marcia Litton

Ruth and Mr. & Mrs. David Farnan

Dennis and Patricia Farnan

Jim and Rosemary Finneran

Landon Brown
Michael Finneran
James Miller
Michael and Kristi Miller

David Freeman

Katherine Bishop

Dr. Jim Frey

Nancy and Tom Hansen

Collen Griffith

Lauren Griffith

Al Grube

Elaine Schafer

Candy Hamilton

Charles and Nancy Hamilton

Lillian Hardy

Sherry and David Hardy

Ben and Jessica Hayes

Gregory Berghoff

David Hefty

Rozanne Hefty

Jim and Sue Henry

Scott Hamrick

Dr. and Mrs. Gregory Hoffman

Claire Hoffman

Dr. Bruce Hopen

Charles and Nancy Hill

Mr. and Mrs. David Huber

James and Barbara Klotz

Edward Hughes, Jr.

Elizabeth Hughes

Dr. Jon and Judy Ingleman

Jon Ingleman DDS

Jane Irmscher

George Irmscher MD

Sajida Kahn

Mohammed and Farah Kahn

Ann and Ed Lovett

Chris and Bonnie Lovett

Matt

James McChesney

Doctors/Staff-Matthew 25

H. Jack and Alice Siefert

Jennifer McArdle

Robert McArdle

Dr. Michael Mastrangelo

Ben and Sharon Eisbart
Patricia O'Neill

Dr. Joseph Mattox

Troy and Ann Cozad

Aloyse Moritz

Anne Martin
John P. Martin
Christine Welling

The Motherwell Family

Jim and Rosemary Finneran

Dan Nickerson

Dennis Nickerson

Anita O'Connell

C. Albert Alvarez

Don and Reina Offerle

John Offerle

Dr. Andrew O'Shaughnessy

Dianne Koch

Dr. Ryan Overman

Troy and Ann Cozad

Vimlaben M. and Maniibhai P. Patel

Sandeep Patel

Andrew Pikel

John and Christine Pikel

Jay Platte

Donna Mertz

Anna Powers and children

Donald and Karen Stevens

Nancy Pruitt

Sherry and David Hardy

Dr. Mohan Rao

LeRoy Carl Meyer, Jr.

W. J. Redwanski

James Redwanski

The Renders

Timothy and Brenda Palmer

Marilyn Rosentrader

Larry Rosentrader

Virgil Shane

Margaret Shane

Dr. Spear DDS

John and Margaret Feighner

Staff and Vounteers at Matthew 25

Muguette Tanesky

Dr. Stafford and Dr. Vanderbosch

Leah Incremona

Paul & Maria Stuckey

Mark and Angie Crouch

Marilyn Tracy

Christopher Berry

Marci Tuckey

Phiilp and Janice Logan

Tom Ueber

Dennis Hatfield

Dr. Lisa Vachon

Troy and Ann Cozad

Roger Valliere DDS

Rochelle Kurtz

Dr. Daniel Velliquette

Troy and Ann Cozac

Dr. Jeffery Walker

Anthony Nern

Sister Helen Watkins, PHJC

Martha Rose Smith

Ann Winebrenner

Neil Winebrenner

Keith and Karen Yoder

Skip and Patrice Rudzinski